Friday, June 10, 2011

fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez

images justin bieber e selena gomez fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. Justin Bieber and Selena
  • Justin Bieber and Selena



  • kaisersose
    07-27 02:48 PM
    Thanks. I will ask my employer if they can provide me one.

    The Labor is of no use to you, except to feel secure that they indeed applied for your Labor. But since you have already applied for your 485 and have an RD, it is obvious there was a labor and that is all you really need.

    Since you have already applied for 485, a 140 copy would be pretty much useless too. I would not sweat it out.

    For AC21, it is better to have a 485 receipt copy. Make sure you get that. You will also need it if you travel outside the US before your AP arrives.





    wallpaper Justin Bieber and Selena fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. selena gomez e justin bieber
  • selena gomez e justin bieber



  • WillIWin?
    02-18 10:16 AM
    Hello everyone,

    I know this topic is taboo and probably raised eleswhere, but I couldn't help wonder one thing.

    The BECs have shut down and no more LCs are pending. Also labour substitution is not allowed anymore. So does that not mean that from this point onwards we should NEVER see the priority dates retrogress any further? I mean isint that logical or am I missing something major? Until now, the pending LCs in the BECs were hanging like a sword over our heads, but now that problem is gone (i know a lot of people have suffered over the years for the same and I respect that).

    I guess my question is: Is there ANY possible reason for the PDs for any country to further retrogress?

    Your reasoning is nearly correct. But you are missing Two points:
    1. There will be some cases from BECs which could not file AOSs in time since their labors did not clear for them in the july/aug timeframe. Only when these have cleared will the chances of further retrogression decrease.
    2. ALSO - Just as an example, If there are 100000 Eb2s with PDs of 2005. We know that there are NOT 10000 visa #s available for EB2s, in that case too, the dates will retrogress - since thats the only way they can prevent visa #s being used.

    Am I making much sense ?





    fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. selena gomez e justin bieber
  • selena gomez e justin bieber



  • tinuverma
    11-09 10:10 AM
    First, what is "diwali"? Are you just assuming that all members here understand your language and are same nationality?

    There is a website called Google. Its amazing in that it is above nationality and responds to every "what is..."


    Second,
    180 days after applying for AOS you can use AC21 and change job.
    Thanks. So my AOS is which of the two: july 23rd (date courier received) or oct 17th (date checks encashed)?





    2011 selena gomez e justin bieber fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. Own! Justin Bieber e Selena
  • Own! Justin Bieber e Selena



  • sparky_jones
    10-01 11:26 AM
    I found this thread on ImmigrationPortal.com forum with suggestions from "ginnu", who appears to be a well-respected, knowledgeable and trusted member on that forum. Has anyone successfully tried this approach?

    http://www.immigrationportal.com/showthread.php?t=263279



    more...


    fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. Selena Gomez, Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez, Justin Bieber



  • gcisadawg
    05-05 04:03 PM
    I think other simple RFE is for medicals. We just have to mail the envelope provided by Civil surgeon along with the cover page sent by USCIS as part of RFE.

    The cover page they sent us includes

    1> Officer #
    2> CUD ( They should receive the mail on or before this date)
    3> Form # ( I-485, I-140 etc)
    4> File #: A # if available
    5> Receipt #: receipt # for the form # above
    6> Address to which the document should be mailed.

    I didn't see any bar code as one poster suggested.





    fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. Justin Bieber e Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber e Selena Gomez



  • gcformeornot
    08-07 09:23 AM
    sometimes, labor subs can be genuine cases as well....
    Please



    more...


    fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. imagenes de selena gomez y
  • imagenes de selena gomez y



  • needhelp!
    10-25 11:23 AM
    If you live in DFW, you are wanted at the IV booth!





    2010 selena gomez e justin bieber fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. justin bieber e selena gomez
  • justin bieber e selena gomez



  • njboy
    02-23 10:16 AM
    if you have an h1 approval till a later date than the I-94 was given for,( because of passport expiring), then making a long trip to Canada was an exercise in futility. All you had to do was go to your closest international airport and talk to a Customs and Border Protection Agent. He will gladly give you a new I-94 which will have a validity date till the date on your H1-B petition.



    more...


    fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. Namoro de Justin Bieber e
  • Namoro de Justin Bieber e



  • desibechara
    08-01 07:35 PM
    hi:

    I am filing my I140 and i485 togther this week. I have had 2 previous employers to the current one.

    I wporked for my first employer for nearly 3 years ( some months less) and then other employer for some 4 months and finally switching to the current employer..where I have been working for 6.5 years.

    I am getting experience letter from first employer but second employer where I worked for 4 months has no record.

    Is it ok to file I140 with just experienced letters from my first and the present employer and let go the one with just 4 months? Please let me now..I did call the former employer who worked there..but she also does not remmeber because it was 7 years back and that too for short time.

    Please let me know..is that is risky or will come back with RFE?

    DB





    hair Own! Justin Bieber e Selena fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. fotos de justin bieber e
  • fotos de justin bieber e



  • senthil1
    04-04 09:57 PM
    If you stay out of country for long time CIS may consider that you may abandon GC.

    I need expert advice -

    My I-140 has been approved and I-485 pending for more than 18 months. I have a valid EAD & AP. I also have a valid H1-B visa valid till 2011,
    that I am using for my current employment with my current employer

    1. If I get laid-off, how long can I stay in US without another job?
    2. I understand that in order to maintain my eligibility to "port" to a new employer / sponsor under AC21, I should have another job in same or similar occupation. Till I find another job, am I allowed to do some part-time job in different occupation?

    3. If new employer gives me the option to move permanently to its subsidiary in another country, what are the available option for me to continue with green card processing?

    4. If after going out of the country , I want to come back in future before Green card approval, what will be the available options?



    more...


    fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. imagenes de selena gomez y
  • imagenes de selena gomez y



  • sbmallik
    06-09 03:31 PM
    What's the reason for denial? If 'ability to pay' is the reason then your employer has slim chances even for an appeal. First step is to wait for denial reason and file an MTR / Appeal. Till the I-140 gets re-instated you won't be eligible for H-1B extension on the basis of your labor certification.

    Consult a lawyer immediately as you are eligible to stay only 10 days beyond your authorized stay.





    hot Selena Gomez, Justin Bieber fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. justin bieber e selena gomez
  • justin bieber e selena gomez



  • skp71
    07-12 11:33 PM
    What will happen if primary case got approved but dependent case is still pending and at the same time, dependent H4 will be expiring soon??
    Actually my case got approved yesterday, my wife's not yet. Her H4 expires in September. Thanks.



    more...


    house selena gomez e justin bieber fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. justin bieber e selena gomez
  • justin bieber e selena gomez



  • hebbar77
    05-28 02:54 PM
    Also they should propose H1b visa for people who promise to buy a house here in US!





    tattoo Justin Bieber e Selena Gomez fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. Justin Bieber E Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber E Selena Gomez



  • pappu
    12-19 03:12 PM
    Would one you take the initiative and pm all others and set up a confrence call. in the confrence call you can discuss action items and implementation.



    more...


    pictures imagenes de selena gomez y fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez



  • pappu
    05-17 11:17 PM
    what genearally happens after fingerprinting

    Test of your patience :)





    dresses justin bieber e selena gomez fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. Justin Bieber e Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber e Selena Gomez



  • gbof
    10-16 10:13 AM
    This is what I can speculate from logical point of view. There can be an 2nd RFE which is basically seeking more clarification on an earlier RFE. These kind of RFE will be pretty much immediate to the preceeding RFE (within 1 -2 months)

    After that hopefully there should not be any unrelated RFE with the assumption that IO has taken a complete look at the file before issuing a RFE. We do not want a RFE for BC and when that is replied IO sending another one for Medical or Marriage Certificate. We should reasonably assume that IO has taken a good look at the application before sending RFE.

    But we can expect RFE for cases that are current. The reason being most of these cases might be lying with CIS for over 2-3 years before getting current and considering the current state of economy they might issue a RFE for updated EVL to check if the person is still working. That is again just a pure guess no one knows how CIS works in reality

    eb2_mumbai,
    Most your recent postings are logical but still so much red here- I gave you green.



    more...


    makeup Namoro de Justin Bieber e fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. selena gomez e justin bieber
  • selena gomez e justin bieber



  • Coppertop
    10-05 09:10 PM
    That's ok, I read the rules.

    Thanks K!





    girlfriend Justin Bieber E Selena Gomez fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. justin bieber e selena gomez
  • justin bieber e selena gomez



  • gcpain
    07-24 02:24 PM
    Hello Guys,
    My attorney send I485,AP, EAD application to USCIS with my present passport. This passport expires on August 08, 2007. Will there be any problems for this? Please let me know. Thanks......





    hairstyles imagenes de selena gomez y fotos de justin bieber e selena gomez. Justin Bieber e Selena
  • Justin Bieber e Selena



  • meridiani.planum
    07-18 11:41 PM
    Hi Folks
    My EB2 will be current next month per VB. I just moved to a new place and did an online address change. I changed my address in Master DB as well as pending petitions.My questions in regard to this are :
    <> I created an online USCIS ID and noticed there was a soft-update on my petition - meaning the update date itself changed but the status of petition is the same. "Under review". Just wanted to confirm if my address change online , caused the soft-update or USCIS opened my application ?
    <> Last time , I changed my address online it immediately give me EMail alerts as well as a plain auto generated hard copy letter in zerox, from them informing me of the same. This time there are no alerts , nothing. How do I know what address USCIS have on file for me.
    My online profile won't show current address - just an application online to change the same.
    Any insights will help
    Ram

    call up the 1-800 number and ask the service center to update your record once more, that should be good enough. Tell the customer rep that you did not get a confirmation of the address change, so are concerned. If that does not work you can always take an INFOPASS appointment and there they'll ensure that your records are correct.





    perm2gc
    01-08 03:30 PM
    How about two differrent dates for getting the visa stampped? Husband will go on one date and wife on another date, will this work? And they have kid born in INDIA. Any chance !!
    The question is not when they go but what they are.As they know that doctors come here for visiting..apply for residency and convert their visa..





    talash
    10-16 08:28 PM
    As for as i know they are very strict about MTR timings but if u can prove that u didnt get notice on time it may work .MTR is 580 bucks so it wouldnt hurt if u give a shot .I think if u file new labour u may loose ur old PD but im not sure about that .My 140 was denaied on A2p basis .didnt get denail notice till i mad 4 calls and asked attorney to write then but was abl to file MTR on 28th day which was sucessfull .
    good luck



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Post a Comment